• Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

We Value The Trust You Place In Us. That’s Why We Insist Upon The Highest Standards For Secure Transactions And Customer Information Privacy. Please Ready The Following Statement To Learn About Our Information Gathering And Dissemination Practices.


Our Privacy Policy Is Subject To Change At Any Time Without Notice. To Make Sure You Are Aware Of Any Changes, Please Review This Policy Periodically.

By Visiting This Website You Agree To Be Bound By The Terms And Conditions Of This Privacy Policy. If You Do Not Agree Please Do Not Use Or Acess Our Website.

- By Mere Use Of The Website, You Expressly Consent To Our Use And Disclosure Of Your Personal Information In Accordance With This Privacy Policy. This Privacy Policy Is Incorporated Into And Subject To The Terms Of Use.

1. Collection Of Personally Identifiable Information And Other Information

When You Use Our Website, We Collect And Store Your Personal Information Which Is Provided By You From Time To Time. Our Primary Goal In Doing So Is To Provide You A Safe, Efficient, Smooth And Customized Experience. This Allows Us To Provide Services And Features That Most Likely Meet Your Needs, And To Customize Our Website To Make Your Experience Safer And Easier. More Importantly, While Doing So We Collect Personal Information From You That We Consider Necessary For Achieving This Purpose. In General, You Can Browse The Website Without Telling Us Who You Are Or Revealing Any Personal Information About Yourself. Once You Give Us Your Personal Information, You Are Not Anonymous To Us. Where Possible, We Indicate Which Fields Are Required And Which Fields Are Optional. You Always Have The Option To Not Provide Information By Choosing Not To Use A Particular Service Or Feature On The Website. We May Automatically Track Certain Information About You Based Upon Your Behaviour On Our Website. We Use This Information To Do Internal Research On Our Users' Demographics, Interests, And Behaviour To Better Understand, Protect And Serve Our Users. This Information Is Compiled And Analysed On An Aggregated Basis. This Information May Include The URL That You Just Came From (Whether This URL Is On Our Website Or Not), Which URL You Next Go To (Whether This URL Is On Our Website Or Not), Your Computer Browser Information, And Your IP Address.

2. Use Of Demographic / Profile Data / Your Information

We Use Personal Information To Provide The Services You Request. To The Extent We Use Your Personal Information To Market To You, We Will Provide You The Ability To Opt-Out Of Such Uses. We Use Your Personal Information To Resolve Disputes; Troubleshoot Problems; Help Promote A Safe Service; Collect Money; Measure Consumer Interest In Our Products And Services, Inform You About Online And Offline Offers, Products, Services, And Updates; Customize Your Experience; Detect And Protect Us Against Error, Fraud And Other Criminal Activity; Enforce Our Terms And Conditions; And As Otherwise Described To You At The Time Of Collection.

In Our Efforts To Continually Improve Our Product And Service Offerings, We Collect And Analyse Demographic And Profile Data About Our Users' Activity On Our Website

We Identify And Use Your IP Address To Help Diagnose Problems With Our Server, And To Administer Our Website. Your IP Address Is Also Used To Help Identify You And To Gather Broad Demographic Information.

We Will Occasionally Ask You To Complete Optional Online Surveys. These Surveys May Ask You For Contact Information And Demographic Information (Like Zip Code, Age, Or Income Level). We Use This Data To Tailor Your Experience At Our Website, Providing You With Content That We Think You Might Be Interested In And To Display Content According To Your Preferences.


A "Cookie" Is A Small Piece Of Information Stored By A Web Server On A Web Browser So It Can Be Later Read Back From That Browser. Cookies Are Useful For Enabling The Browser To Remember Information Specific To A Given User. We Place Both Permanent And Temporary Cookies In Your Computer's Hard Drive. The Cookies Do Not Contain Any Of Your Personally Identifiable Information

3. Security Precautions

Our Website Has Stringent Security Measures In Place To Protect The Loss, Misuse, And Alteration Of The Information Under Our Control. Whenever You Change Or Access Your Account Information, We Offer The Use Of A Secure Server. Once Your Information Is In Our Possession We Adhere To Strict Security Guidelines, Protecting It Against Unauthorized Access.

4. Your Consent

By Using The Website And/ Or By Providing Your Information, You Consent To The Collection And Use Of The Information You Disclose On The Website In Accordance With This Privacy Policy, Including But Not Limited To Your Consent For Sharing Your Information As Per This Privacy Policy.

If We Decide To Change Our Privacy Policy, We Will Post Those Changes On This Page So That You Are Always Aware Of What Information We Collect, How We Use It, And Under What Circumstances We Disclose It.

5. Grievance Cell

In Accordance With Information Technology Act 2000 And Rules Made There Under, The Contact Details Of The Grievance Cell Is As Below:-

Scorpio Enterprise,
5201, Phase - 4, Nr. Ramol Police Chowki,
GIDC Vatva, Ahmedabad - 382 445
+91- 079- 2584 2862

Contact With Us

F-1, Landmark Apartment, Opp. Kamdhenu Complex, Nr. Sahjanand College, Ambawadi Ahmedabad, Gujarat, INDIA.

info@natrajgalaxyaatachakki.com | info@natrajaatamaker.co.in

+91 9824156775, +91 7925842862